?

Log in

Where would i be

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Website
> previous 10 entries

August 16th, 2009


10:36 pm - Yeah!!
Yesterday was A good Day. i went to work then went home lol and relaxed.. when suddenly i get this call from an old friend. "hey im in west palm, we should hang out!!" so i say "coolness"(well in so many words)haha. no but in summary, Tori and i went to the movies and saw district 9. i didnt really know what to expect, so i was just watching it.. and other things too. anyways, We brought our tickets early, and went to get something to eat and chatted. Interesting Conversation. :)!! Anyways we were late to the theater and we walked in an it was packed.. and there was no way we were sitting by ourselves so ghettoly we sat on the floor.. yup the floor but with her i wouldnt have it any other way.. haha. In any event, after that we went to wal greens.. i had to get a camera.. thats tradition. I had a good night.. hadnt seen her in months.. so you know how that is.. reunion. anyways, hopefully in two weeks we will see each other again.

Ps. Hook up (inside joke)
Current Mood: chipperchipper

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

June 17th, 2009


11:30 pm - dont know
Somethings i just dont know...
somethings i just dont want to know
somethings i just dont need to know..

but with everything else theres master cARD haha..

ok but anyways,, i need another job.. like all jobs this one is getting annoying lol.. its more or less the lazy co-workers.. if u dont wanna work leave.. ugh. anyways,, im currently on the phone with sulimar and we are talking about the good ol days in high school.. we were so silly..


my life is slowly dying out.. i need to live it somewhere else..
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful

(Leave a comment)

March 18th, 2009


03:08 am - update on my life
well im 19.. i will be 20 next month yesterday.. i just got a laptop off my friend ashley...i met her girl this weekend. she is the shit. im jealous.. but i like this guy kenaz. so yeah. but im single and im fine with it.. im trying to get my life together before anything.. im tired of my parents.. that is one thing for sure.. i need a car still.. and when i get one, my freedom is coming with it.. i still work at home depot.. still dealing with slackers.. oh well.. i miss my best friend of 7 awesome..bumpy..crazy..loving years. Tori.. its time to see you again...


i saw jess today.. sweet.. congrats on your pregnancy girl.. love ya..
Current Mood: blahblah

(Leave a comment)

December 23rd, 2008


08:40 am - life is over
SO about a week ago, i crazhed my brothers car.. earlier that day i had some wine wit my cousin.. hmm i dont know.. but yeah, i could of died.. the seat belt saved my life.. and now my mom is all like u cant hang out basically anymore. so yeah. sucks.. anyways, i decided to really get my life together,, then move out..
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative

(Leave a comment)

September 25th, 2008


04:04 pm - hey
Oh my God. its been forever and a day.. anyways lets see. im 19 i work at home depot as a cashier, but im about to work in the paint department soon.. like 2 weeks... im excited.. i been doing cashiering now for three years. i still need a car.. Lets See, im single.. i actually hung out with tori and her brother the other day.. that was hilarious.. they know why.. AT one point tori was painting a picture of a deer leg, and i went up to her i was like your killing the animals.. that was hilarious i kept saying that.. i was like mike mike, and he would look over and i would be she is killing the animals, lol it was the greatest thing.. oh well, and i would just crack up, tori was like im just painting a picture.. anyways. i spent the quickest night over there.. before i had a study with this sister and she was hating on me going with tori.. whatever i known tori 6 years almost seven years of my life, why would i give her up.. i only known this sister like a year or two.. so yeah.. haters these days.. but anyways. im tired.. oh yeah lately me and ashley been hanging out.. its awesomee. all we do is drive around and dance in her car, freestyle about the haters.. and the ho's lol.. peace out..
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished

(Leave a comment)

June 14th, 2008


10:34 pm - Awesomeness
Ok so yesterday was one of the best days i've had in forever. it all started after work lol. Ashley(long time friend) texted while i was at work and asked me if i wanted to hang out. i was like yeah.. its been so long. so she picked me up.. we went and got gas. that was interesting.. we were just catching up on things. and from there we didnt know what to do, so we kinda just drove around while listenin to her i pod. awesome song selection. lol dancing in the car all the while was fun. we did alot of that. we ended up parking in a publix parking lot and deciding what we were going to do and funny thing is my cousin called me and asked if i could get a dessert and so i went in publix and got a cake and then we met up with her at my aunts house.. we were dancing in the car.. amazing. spice girls.. lol. spice up your life. lets see from there we went to taco bell and then we drove to another taco bell and ate there. that was cool. we saw this boy sitting by himself so ashley made me go talk to him lol. his name is kenny.. asian.. 16.. still in school obviously. he was nice. i could tell he was kinda nervous.. i mean a random black chick just starts talking to you lol. soon ashley came and sat down and we all talked and laughed about nothing. it was great.. after that me and ashley went to the mall. on the way we put on the radio and just danced to nonsense. we found this awesome song. .we didnt even know it to that day. that was great.. we got to the mall and looked around a little bit and then left and drove around and then she took me to my cousins house.. but yeah we were jamming and laughing.. i needed that.. so that was my day..
Current Mood: anxiousanxious

(Leave a comment)

February 29th, 2008


10:49 pm - tired
im so tired right now.. i was off work today but i woke up around nine.. and i have to get up early tomorrow.. im dying lol. oh well. oh yeah and one of my assistant managers is a pervert..
Current Mood: tiredtired

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

February 16th, 2008


09:39 pm - yo yo
its been a hot minute, so i figure i would update this thing.. lets see.. my life still sucks.. my parents treat me like im still five.. im turning 19 in april.. but you wouldnt know it by looking at me.. i look like 15.. oh well my id proves my age.. whoooooo.. lol any ways.. today i worked 8 to 5.. lame but i'd rather work that shift then the night one. so yeah.. im bored right now..


ps.. hey you!!!
Current Mood: blahblah

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

January 25th, 2008


11:37 am - ok
so yeah monday night turned out to be awesome.. me, tori and caitlin partied it up. stobe light and all.. but yeah lately i been putting up with some bs from people who was supposed to be my homies.. so i need to stop talking to them all together.. four and a half people agree. its just hard.. but whatever..

ps.. i love you
Current Mood: blahblah

(Leave a comment)

January 21st, 2008


08:39 pm - hiiiiiiiiiiiii
oh my god.. i havent been on here in forever.. so i just wanted to update this thing... happy new year im going to be 19 in a couple months.. wow.. oh yeah..I DONT KNOW HOW WE DID IT BUT ME AND TORI CONVINCED MY PARENTS TO LET ME SPEND THE NIGHT..that was amazing.. i was not expecting to go over her house. awesome.. so yeah im over her new house for the first time....







im out like my electricity......
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com